China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2574,510
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4223,991
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4183,988
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0693,771
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,43510,213
AzulArgentina 16,66110,353
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5046,527
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5275,920
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2385,741
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1475,684
AmberleyAustralia 10,7626,688
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8721,784
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7641,718
AimoresBrazil 14,0698,743
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3308,283
AltamiraBrazil 13,5958,448
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3188,897
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,5799,060
ApodiBrazil 12,7497,922
AracajuBrazil 13,1078,145
AracuaiBrazil 13,9558,671
AragarcasBrazil 14,6629,111
AraxaBrazil 14,5379,034
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9148,025
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4235,855
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4125,849
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1794,461
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8093,610
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4935,899
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6836,017
AbecheChad 6,5944,098
AntofagastaChile 16,58010,303
AricaChile 16,13310,025
AltaiChina 671417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6179,083
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5409,036
AraucaColombia 13,6868,505
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3947,702
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3897,699
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5147,776
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6652,899
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5442,823
AswanEgypt 4,9083,050
AsyutEgypt 4,8413,008
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5568,424
AsmaraEritrea 5,1063,173
AssabEritrea 5,0243,122
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6463,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7113,549
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5899,066
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0985,653
AccraGhana 8,8965,528
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4772,782
AthensGreece 4,7852,973
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7962,980
AasiaatGreenland 6,9304,307
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7594,200
AputiteqGreenland 6,4243,992
AkureyriIceland 6,0353,750
AgraIndia 1,8901,174
AhmedabadIndia 2,4551,525
AkolaIndia 2,6161,625
AllahabadIndia 2,0571,279
AmritsarIndia 1,482921
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,0574,385
AbadanIran 3,2682,031
ArakIran 2,9171,813
AlbengaItaly 5,6493,510
AlgheroItaly 5,8183,615
AmendolaItaly 5,2203,244
AnconaItaly 5,2823,282
ArezzoItaly 5,4113,362
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2245,732
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1705,698
AbashiriJapan 4,9073,049
AburatsuJapan 4,5362,819
AikawaJapan 4,7272,937
AjiroJapan 4,9513,077
AkitaJapan 4,7882,975
AkuneJapan 4,4122,742
AomoriJapan 4,7872,975
AsahikawaJapan 4,7772,969
AsosanJapan 4,4332,754
AmmanJordan 4,1342,569
AlmatyKazakhstan 363226
AinaziLatvia 4,1372,571
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3504,568
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2634,513
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7814,835
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0504,381
AtarMauritania 8,7805,456
AgalegaMauritius 6,5384,063
AcapulcoMexico 13,2658,243
AayanbulagMongolia 1,344835
AltaiMongolia 1,199745
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,6981,055
AgadirMorocco 7,7894,840
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4703,399
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1678,182
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1578,176
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1298,159
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9868,070
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7018,514
AgadezNiger 7,3874,590
AsuncionParaguay 15,7839,808
ArequipaPeru 16,0259,958
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,7022,922
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,48910,246
AradRomania 4,6062,862
AjanRussia 4,1402,573
AldanRussia 3,3862,104
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5551,588
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,8471,148
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,5092,802
AnadyrRussia 5,9513,698
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4002,113
ArmavirRussia 3,1611,964
AstrakhanRussia 2,6101,622
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4147,714
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8264,242
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6524,134
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5904,095
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8214,239
Abu HamedSudan 5,1923,226
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6653,520
AqiqSudan 4,9233,059
ArbaatSudan 4,8903,039
AromaSudan 5,2653,272
AtbaraSudan 5,2823,282
Abu KamalSyria 3,6012,238
AleppoSyria 3,8062,365
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9212,437
AtakpameTogo 8,6415,370
AdanaTurkey 3,9182,435
AfyonTurkey 4,2122,618
AnkaraTurkey 3,9742,469
AntalyaTurkey 4,2872,664
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0531,276
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6883,535
AberporthUk 6,0703,772
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0243,743
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7142,308
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6722,282
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2492,019
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2622,027
ArtigasUruguay 16,0399,967
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2927,017
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0746,260
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6085,970
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5237,160
Ada, MnUsa 9,9016,152
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3476,430
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1856,950
Akron, OhUsa 10,4226,477
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9376,796
Albany, GaUsa 11,4407,109
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0626,253
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2606,376
Albion, NeUsa 10,4586,499
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1956,957
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2356,360
Algona, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Alice, TxUsa 12,0147,466
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3256,416
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4436,490
Alma, MiUsa 10,2526,370
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0056,217
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7347,292
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2056,963
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1216,289
Amite, LaUsa 11,6707,252
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4494,629
Anderson, InUsa 10,5946,583
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0946,894
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3476,430
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5785,331
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7057,274
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9457,423
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0396,860
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8746,136
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6946,024
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7226,663
Athens, GaUsa 11,2156,969
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2667,001
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4316,482
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3813,965
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2536,993
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8186,101
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Austin, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,371852
AndizanUzbekistan 822511
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3678,306
AdenYemen 4,8893,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -