China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,539957
BustAfghanistan 2,0241,258
BatnaAlgeria 6,2473,882
BecharAlgeria 7,1674,454
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2833,904
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2544,508
BiskraAlgeria 6,3503,946
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7074,168
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,78310,429
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,60910,321
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,62010,328
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0529,975
ByrdAntarctica 15,9189,891
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,93910,526
BarilocheArgentina 17,75211,031
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,44210,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5196,537
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7716,693
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0414,997
BrestBelarus 4,2632,649
BrusselsBelgium 5,5803,468
Belize CityBelize 13,0988,139
BeninBenin 8,6345,365
BohiconBenin 8,5975,342
BermudaBermuda 10,8556,746
BageBrazil 15,9059,884
BambuiBrazil 14,4959,007
BarbacenaBrazil 14,4108,955
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9978,077
BarcelosBrazil 14,0768,747
BarraBrazil 13,5938,447
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2988,263
BarreirasBrazil 13,8188,587
BelémBrazil 13,1858,193
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3288,904
BelterraBrazil 13,7318,532
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5078,393
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4469,599
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7848,566
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3278,903
BrevesBrazil 13,3458,293
BurgasBulgaria 4,2872,664
BurundiBurundi 7,3714,580
BatouriCameroon 7,8324,867
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4045,844
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4045,844
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9764,957
Banff, AbCanada 9,3115,786
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7536,060
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5505,313
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4455,869
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4505,872
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1505,686
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8086,095
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7605,443
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5785,952
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5215,916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2764,522
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4855,894
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7795,456
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4544,632
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5164,671
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7194,176
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,89111,118
BeijingChina 2,9031,804
BarranquillaColombia 13,4578,363
Benito SalasColombia 14,3018,887
BogotáColombia 14,0758,747
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8252,998
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0514,382
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7154,794
BaniDominican Republic 12,5207,780
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5577,803
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4437,732
BahariyaEgypt 4,9263,061
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7032,922
BiarritzFrance 6,3563,949
BordeauxFrance 6,2203,865
BrestFrance 6,2613,891
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1988,823
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1968,822
BitamGabon 8,2455,124
BanjulGambia 9,5935,961
BerlinGermany 4,9373,068
BrockenGermany 5,1353,191
BokeGuinea 9,6515,997
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6395,990
BudapestHungary 4,7232,935
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7132,929
BangaloreIndia 3,4642,152
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1881,981
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6681,658
BikanerIndia 1,9131,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1423,817
BabolsarIran 2,5461,582
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9051,805
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7641,717
Bandar LengehIran 3,0681,906
BirjandIran 2,2771,415
BushehrIran 3,1701,970
BaghdadIraq 3,4042,115
BasraIraq 3,2902,045
BelmulletIreland 6,2723,898
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2153,862
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1613,207
BergamoItaly 5,4583,392
BolognaItaly 5,3993,355
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3073,298
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,3053,297
BrindisiItaly 5,0953,166
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9185,541
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1245,670
BalkhashKazakhstan 593368
BeirutLebanon 4,0692,529
BenghaziLibya 5,3833,345
BirzaiLithuania 4,1272,565
BitolaMacedonia 4,8172,993
BlantyreMalawi 8,1295,051
BvumbweMalawi 8,1445,061
BintuluMalaysia 5,4973,416
BamakoMali 8,9855,584
Bko-SMali 8,9885,585
BougounMali 9,0375,616
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3165,168
BaitagMongolia 831517
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,177731
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,9641,221
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4991,553
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4391,516
BayankhongorMongolia 1,536954
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4051,494
BulganMongolia 1,7801,106
BhamawMyanmar 2,6211,629
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2518,235
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2558,237
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2408,227
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6138,460
BilmaNiger 6,8674,267
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8404,872
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5212,810
BergenNorway 5,1623,207
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1613,207
BjornoyaNorway 4,5262,813
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6152,868
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7202,933
BadinPakistan 2,4261,508
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7121,064
BalakotPakistan 1,266786
BarkhanPakistan 1,8701,162
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8238,590
BascoPhilippines 4,5622,835
BialystokPoland 4,2762,657
BejaPortugal 7,1384,436
BragancaPortugal 6,8134,234
BistritaRomania 4,3402,697
BucharestRomania 4,3162,682
BajkitRussia 2,2021,368
BarabinskRussia 1,286799
BarnaulRussia 1,067663
BerezovoRussia 2,4481,521
BiserRussia 2,2321,387
BlagovescenskRussia 3,5042,177
BogdarinRussia 2,5871,607
BogucanyRussia 1,9481,211
BomnakRussia 3,5672,217
BorRussia 2,0421,269
BorzjaRussia 2,7261,694
BratskRussia 1,9861,234
BelgradeSerbia 4,7212,934
BoSierra Leone 9,6415,991
BontheSierra Leone 9,7326,047
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8303,002
BerberaSomalia 5,1003,169
BusanSouth Korea 4,1472,577
BadajozSpain 7,0084,355
BarcelonaSpain 6,2303,872
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5654,080
BabanusaSudan 6,2513,884
BaselSwitzerland 5,5163,428
BernSwitzerland 5,5513,450
BangkokThailand 3,8262,377
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8082,367
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4012,113
BizerteTunisia 5,8953,663
BalikesirTurkey 4,3782,720
BursaTurkey 4,2622,649
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,7551,091
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0593,765
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0353,750
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0353,750
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8783,653
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9733,712
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8643,644
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9516,805
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5116,532
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4083,982
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4083,982
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3037,024
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7077,275
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6646,627
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7576,684
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0686,256
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4356,484
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6056,590
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0544,384
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8856,142
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9054,291
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3244,551
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1826,327
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9886,207
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1716,320
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3117,029
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9256,168
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8036,713
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2406,985
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4185,852
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5667,187
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2516,370
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1296,294
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2156,969
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2736,384
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0306,233
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0786,263
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9246,788
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7596,686
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2136,346
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2166,970
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9246,789
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1066,280
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3456,428
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5686,567
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5247,161
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2457,609
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7746,695
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3367,044
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6086,592
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4616,500
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1526,308
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6607,246
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8396,736
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5636,564
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8646,130
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0746,260
BajsunUzbekistan 1,344835
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0958,137
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3188,276
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9055,534
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9175,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -