China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8061,122
ChlefAlgeria 6,5914,096
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1923,848
CeresArgentina 16,43410,212
ChamicalArgentina 16,80110,440
ChepesArgentina 16,88910,495
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,56610,916
ConcordiaArgentina 16,21510,076
CórdobaArgentina 16,70410,380
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,70610,381
CorrientesArgentina 16,0239,957
CairnsAustralia 9,3945,838
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1596,935
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3345,179
CedunaAustralia 9,9876,206
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2346,359
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,3685,821
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6346,608
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9705,574
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0066,839
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6766,013
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5881,608
CharnocksBarbados 12,5377,791
CotonouBenin 8,6345,365
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1708,805
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3958,945
CabroboBrazil 13,0968,138
CaceresBrazil 15,0759,368
CaetiteBrazil 13,7838,565
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,7267,908
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,1969,443
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,2879,500
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6609,110
Campos SalesBrazil 13,0558,112
CanavieirasBrazil 13,6198,463
CaparaoBrazil 14,2078,828
CapinopolisBrazil 14,6759,119
CaratingaBrazil 14,1788,810
CaravelasBrazil 13,7978,573
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8938,633
CarolinaBrazil 13,6128,458
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1539,416
CataguasesBrazil 14,3368,908
CatalaoBrazil 14,5139,018
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8119,204
CaxiasBrazil 13,1048,143
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,5399,656
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,5667,808
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3928,943
ChapecoBrazil 15,5189,643
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6709,116
CipoBrazil 13,2348,224
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8218,588
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2238,838
CordeiroBrazil 14,3558,920
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9048,640
CorumbaBrazil 15,3079,512
CoximBrazil 15,0579,357
CrateusBrazil 12,9288,033
CuiabaBrazil 14,9219,272
CuritibaBrazil 15,1389,407
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3415,805
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4324,619
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2605,754
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3154,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2384,498
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0444,999
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1524,444
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0965,652
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4585,256
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3395,804
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3165,789
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3955,838
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3905,835
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3905,835
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0655,012
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9845,583
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6855,397
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5895,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2624,513
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0614,388
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0225,606
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5925,960
Comox, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9154,919
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2685,759
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4805,891
ChicoChile 17,89511,120
ChillanChile 17,62510,952
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,71511,008
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,88610,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,99811,184
Curico-General FreireChile 17,47110,857
ChangchunChina 3,4822,164
ChangduChina 1,9871,235
ChangshaChina 3,2952,047
ChengduChina 2,4741,537
ChongqingChina 2,7441,705
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6748,497
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1253,185
CamagueyCuba 12,4477,735
CasablancaCuba 12,3697,686
ChebCzech Republic 5,0833,159
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8873,037
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3617,682
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4697,748
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4257,721
CanarEcuador 15,0199,333
CairoEgypt 4,6132,866
CaenFrance 5,9683,709
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9473,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8908,010
CocobeachGabon 8,4785,269
CologneGermany 5,4043,358
ChiosGreece 4,5752,843
CorfuGreece 4,9973,105
ConakryGuinea 9,6636,005
CatacamasHonduras 13,3458,293
CholutecaHonduras 13,5418,415
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,4432,140
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2821,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2821,418
ChahbaharIran 2,7951,737
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2433,879
ClonesIreland 6,1153,800
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1873,845
CorkIreland 6,3163,925
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3193,926
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8373,627
CameriItaly 5,5373,441
CampobassoItaly 5,2983,292
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7513,574
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8113,611
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8543,638
Cape MeleItaly 5,6503,511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,3293,311
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4823,406
CerviaItaly 5,3423,319
CiampinoItaly 5,4393,380
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4583,392
Cisa PassItaly 5,4993,417
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4833,407
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2463,260
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5203,430
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2453,260
ChibaJapan 5,0003,107
ChichibuJapan 4,8983,044
ChichijimaJapan 5,6803,530
ChoshiJapan 5,0523,139
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0002,486
ChilekaMalawi 8,1295,051
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0505,002
ChitipaMalawi 7,6804,772
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9097,400
ComitanMexico 13,2888,257
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8774,895
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5851,606
ChoirMongolia 2,1141,314
CasablancaMorocco 7,4264,615
ChindeMozambique 8,3165,167
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5092,180
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2688,245
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1178,151
CondegaNicaragua 13,5228,402
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0262,502
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0342,507
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,9042,426
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,0062,490
ChhorPakistan 2,3001,429
ChitralPakistan 1,210752
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,5669,673
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6339,715
CajamarcaPeru 15,4759,616
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3539,540
ChiclayoPeru 15,4939,628
ChimbotePeru 15,6829,745
CuzcoPeru 15,7859,809
CzestochowaPoland 4,6062,863
CoimbraPortugal 7,0304,369
CalafatRomania 4,5722,841
CeahlauRomania 4,2402,635
ClujRomania 4,4212,747
ConstantaRomania 4,1342,569
CraiovaRomania 4,4892,790
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8912,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7661,719
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4832,786
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8533,637
Cape UelenRussia 6,3663,956
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3952,731
CaraRussia 2,9361,825
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4631,530
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1403,194
ChitaRussia 2,5201,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5311,573
CokurdahRussia 4,6072,863
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3302,069
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7376,672
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6732,282
CaceresSpain 6,9354,310
CadizSpain 7,1264,428
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7964,223
CordobaSpain 6,9364,310
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1222,562
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6882,292
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0092,492
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2472,018
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1741,972
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8822,413
ChumphonThailand 4,0972,546
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4722,779
CorumTurkey 3,7862,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,569975
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,472915
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0373,752
CernovcyUkraine 4,2042,612
ChernigovUkraine 3,7622,338
CarrascoUruguay 16,25710,102
ColoniaUruguay 16,37710,177
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3437,670
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9636,813
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5156,534
Camden, ScUsa 11,1656,938
Canton, NyUsa 9,8526,122
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3456,429
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9026,775
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4785,890
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7186,661
Casper, WyUsa 10,3256,416
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6245,980
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4536,495
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9066,777
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3306,419
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2667,001
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2646,999
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7026,651
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0316,855
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6646,627
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1356,298
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1286,915
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8046,092
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8976,150
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0666,876
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7856,702
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5336,545
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4206,475
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4006,462
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3926,458
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4236,477
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4376,486
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6796,636
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6666,628
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5926,582
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5626,563
Clark, SdUsa 10,1246,291
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3137,030
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9376,797
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0646,875
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3766,448
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4196,474
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4544,632
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3616,439
College Park, MdUsa 10,5396,549
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7926,706
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7896,704
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1726,943
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6746,633
Columbus, InUsa 10,7046,652
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0066,839
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5476,554
Conception, MoUsa 10,6736,632
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7306,668
Conway, ArUsa 11,2106,966
Conway, ScUsa 11,1216,911
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0646,254
Corning, ArUsa 11,0916,892
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9106,158
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0387,481
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5567,181
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1366,299
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8766,137
Covington, LaUsa 11,6357,230
Covington, TnUsa 11,0826,887
Crete, NeUsa 10,5686,567
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0206,226
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7371,079
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7371,079
CaracasVenezuela 13,1638,180
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2308,222
CoroVenezuela 13,1978,201
ChipataZambia 8,0745,017
ChomaZambia 8,7155,416
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6855,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -