China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7494,194
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5454,067
DavisAntarctica 12,5157,777
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5255,298
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0214,985
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4273,994
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8666,752
DhakaBangladesh 2,4111,498
D’UccleBelgium 5,5803,468
DiamantinaBrazil 14,1788,811
DiamantinoBrazil 14,8519,228
DouradosBrazil 15,3459,536
DoualaCameroon 8,2325,115
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8135,477
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4455,869
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7475,436
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9065,534
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2894,529
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3815,830
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5715,948
DuianChina 1,6551,029
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9903,101
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1263,185
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4347,726
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5557,802
DabaaEgypt 4,7942,979
DakhlaEgypt 5,1063,173
DijonFrance 5,6993,541
DresdenGermany 4,9533,078
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5253,433
DebrecenHungary 4,5392,820
DalatangiIceland 5,8723,649
DaltonganjIndia 2,2271,384
DarbhangaIndia 2,0201,255
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1991,366
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,2021,368
DumkaIndia 2,2541,401
DwarkaIndia 2,6501,647
DezfulIran 3,1331,947
DublinIreland 6,1013,791
DecimomannuItaly 5,8383,628
DobbiacoItaly 5,2323,252
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1785,703
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1502,579
DagorettiKenya 6,6944,160
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0132,494
DedzaMalawi 8,0434,998
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8481,148
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5731,599
DaweiMyanmar 3,6862,291
De BiltNetherlands 5,4703,399
De KooyNetherlands 5,4603,393
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4613,393
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2998,264
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2318,222
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2598,239
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0443,134
DalbandinPakistan 2,2501,398
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6271,011
DirPakistan 1,266787
DroshPakistan 1,237769
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7962,980
DohaQatar 3,3962,110
DorohoiRomania 4,1812,598
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2882,043
DudinkaRussia 2,8431,767
DzardzanRussia 3,6682,279
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4172,124
DakarSenegal 9,5645,943
DaruSierra Leone 9,5665,945
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6826,017
DamazinSudan 5,7243,557
DongolaSudan 5,4393,380
DamascusSyria 4,0102,492
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0092,491
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6152,246
DusanbeTajikistan 1,209751
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0554,384
DjerbaTunisia 6,0373,752
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4842,165
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8123,612
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9593,703
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5452,203
DonetskUkraine 3,3502,082
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1361,949
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1636,937
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6906,643
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4737,130
Danville, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0926,893
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6525,998
David City, NeUsa 10,5406,550
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5826,576
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7996,089
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5827,197
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8886,766
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Delphine, InUsa 10,4976,523
Denton, MdUsa 10,5156,534
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6856,640
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4976,523
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6806,637
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3116,407
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0446,863
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0236,229
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4196,474
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9286,791
Dover, DeUsa 10,5156,534
Dover, TnUsa 11,0606,873
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5707,189
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3816,451
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9006,152
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Durham, NhUsa 9,9636,191
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7495,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -