China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8414,251
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3513,946
EsquelArgentina 17,80111,062
EzeizaArgentina 16,45810,227
East SaleAustralia 11,2667,001
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5745,949
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5745,950
EssendonAustralia 11,1046,900
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,5149,019
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,7309,775
EspinosaBrazil 13,8698,618
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6826,017
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1065,659
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0705,636
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0795,642
Edson, AbCanada 9,0395,617
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0635,632
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3295,176
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6475,995
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8305,487
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2113,859
ErlianChina 2,4471,521
El CaranoColombia 14,0668,741
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7342,942
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,5197,779
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4187,717
El ArishEgypt 4,3602,709
El TorEgypt 4,5552,830
ErfurtGermany 5,1433,196
EssenGermany 5,3863,347
EsfahanIran 2,8621,778
EilatIsrael 4,3652,713
EsashiJapan 4,6912,915
EldoretKenya 6,6284,119
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,6181,006
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7244,800
EeldeNetherlands 5,3403,318
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2368,225
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6168,461
EnuguNigeria 8,2135,104
EncarnacionParaguay 15,7899,812
EvoraPortugal 7,1034,414
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,8012,362
EkimcanRussia 3,8432,388
Elat’MaRussia 3,0591,901
ElistaRussia 2,9001,802
ErbogacenRussia 2,6011,616
EssejRussia 2,9851,855
Ed DueimSudan 5,6973,540
El FasherSudan 6,2623,891
El GeneinaSudan 6,4974,037
El ObeidSudan 5,9213,680
El ShowakSudan 5,4063,359
En NahudSudan 6,0953,788
EdirneTurkey 4,3922,729
ErzincanTurkey 3,4602,150
ErzurumTurkey 3,3182,062
EskisehirTurkey 4,1632,587
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4041,494
EntebbeUganda 6,8614,264
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8093,610
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8313,623
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0906,270
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4217,097
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6505,997
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0096,220
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9016,774
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5567,181
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6136,595
Elko, NvUsa 10,4346,484
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7916,706
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1976,337
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6176,598
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8096,096
Erie, PaUsa 10,2736,384
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7886,704
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9256,167
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0676,877
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2526,371
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0126,222
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4606,500
Evansville, InUsa 10,8296,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -