China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,187738
FarahAfghanistan 2,1041,307
FormosaArgentina 15,8959,878
ForrestAustralia 9,5765,951
FrancistownBotswana 9,0815,643
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,1907,575
FloraniaBrazil 12,7117,899
FlorestaBrazil 13,0438,105
FlorianoBrazil 13,2358,224
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,2279,463
FormosaBrazil 14,2628,863
FortalezaBrazil 12,6587,866
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,5669,673
FrancaBrazil 14,6499,103
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0345,614
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5365,304
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7685,448
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3765,205
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4135,850
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0875,026
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6845,397
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5245,297
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5345,925
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5385,927
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7504,816
FayaChad 6,4173,988
FamagustaCyprus 4,1232,562
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1443,196
FarafraEgypt 5,0813,157
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3815,208
FichtelbergGermany 5,0323,127
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3303,312
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8252,998
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4464,627
FaranahGuinea 9,4015,842
FalconaraItaly 5,2933,289
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4403,381
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,2363,254
FonniItaly 5,7753,589
FrontoneItaly 5,3443,321
FrosinoneItaly 5,3953,352
FukauraJapan 4,7312,940
FukueJapan 4,2642,650
FukuiJapan 4,6692,902
FukuokaJapan 4,3382,696
FukushimaJapan 4,9143,054
FukuyamaJapan 4,5192,808
FushikiJapan 4,6972,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 563350
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0655,012
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4335,240
FunchalMadeira 8,1505,065
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4697,748
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2054,477
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9963,105
FaroPortugal 7,2124,482
FerganaRussia 883549
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7036,030
FalunSweden 4,6042,861
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7183,553
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5972,235
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1904,468
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6646,627
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5466,553
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2256,354
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9116,159
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7276,044
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1086,282
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8616,749
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1206,289
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3246,415
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1136,906
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0146,844
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6197,220
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6936,645
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4466,491
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1176,908
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2376,362
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2086,343
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5936,583
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6386,611
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9717,439
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8956,770
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1896,953
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4746,508
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0496,244
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7996,711
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7647,310
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3876,454
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6456,615
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7926,706
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0136,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -