China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,552965
GhazniAfghanistan 1,608999
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6494,132
General PicoArgentina 16,92210,515
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,36410,168
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,0776,883
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3877,076
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7745,452
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,0395,617
GrazAustria 4,9953,104
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8771,788
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7671,719
GomelBelarus 3,7692,342
GrodnoBelarus 4,2092,616
GaranhunsBrazil 12,9068,020
GoianiaBrazil 14,4979,008
GoiasBrazil 14,5059,014
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0918,756
GrajauBrazil 13,4108,333
GuairaBrazil 15,4369,592
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,7307,911
GuaratingaBrazil 13,7468,542
GarouaCameroon 7,5294,679
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8305,487
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8555,503
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4145,850
Golden, BcCanada 9,2785,765
Goose, NfCanada 8,6025,345
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9016,153
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8295,486
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5795,953
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2395,741
GanzhouChina 3,6312,256
GuangzhouChina 3,7262,316
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3787,692
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0139,329
GonderEthiopia 5,4413,381
GourdonFrance 6,0833,780
GrenobleFrance 5,7603,579
GeisenheimGermany 5,3823,344
GorlitzGermany 4,8733,028
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0834,402
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4508,358
GeorgetownGuyana 13,0628,117
GoaIndia 3,2442,016
GuwahatiIndia 2,1891,360
GelaItaly 5,5683,460
GenoaItaly 5,5803,467
GhediItaly 5,4293,373
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,1673,211
GrazzaniseItaly 5,3663,335
GrossetoItaly 5,5033,420
GrottaglieItaly 5,1443,196
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7053,545
GuidoniaItaly 5,4193,367
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3185,790
GifuJapan 4,7472,950
GaoMali 8,0805,021
GuamMariana Islands 6,8574,261
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8137,962
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7887,947
GuaymasMexico 11,9287,412
GaluutMongolia 1,497931
GemertNetherlands 5,4623,394
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8778,002
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2578,238
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
GayaNiger 8,1285,051
GardermoenNorway 4,8583,019
GeiloNorway 5,0043,109
GdanskPoland 4,5442,824
GalatiRomania 4,1372,571
Gor’KijRussia 2,9551,836
GorznyjRussia 2,8471,769
GridinoRussia 3,7052,302
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2853,284
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,5059,635
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1453,819
GijonSpain 6,6294,119
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,3453,943
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4653,396
GoteborgSweden 4,8643,023
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8703,026
GothenburgSweden 4,8643,023
GunnarnSweden 4,4672,776
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6783,528
GabesTunisia 6,0723,773
GafsaTunisia 6,1383,814
GiresunTurkey 3,5012,176
GoztepeTurkey 4,2252,625
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1501,336
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3321,449
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8723,649
GajvoronUkraine 3,9212,436
GeniceskUkraine 3,6102,243
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3917,078
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9224,301
Galva, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8617,370
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7386,052
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6266,603
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0436,241
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3936,458
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9496,804
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7466,678
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5686,567
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7896,083
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7647,310
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5756,571
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7256,665
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2716,383
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1556,310
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0686,878
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7726,073
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1256,292
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5946,583
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3917,078
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9166,783
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9246,788
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4237,099
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5806,575
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3876,454
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4397,109
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0916,892
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1666,939
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6796,636
Groton, CtUsa 10,2006,339
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5014,661
GuanareVenezuela 13,4438,354
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6728,496
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9288,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -