China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9661,222
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5164,049
HuamboAngola 9,1365,677
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3645,198
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6747,254
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6697,251
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,6275,983
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4645,260
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8514,878
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5705,947
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5445,931
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1506,308
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6015,345
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3266,417
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Hope, BcCanada 9,4045,844
HaikouChina 3,7752,346
HailarChina 2,9571,837
HamiChina 992616
HetanChina 767477
HavanaCuba 12,3907,699
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4277,723
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4217,718
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5247,782
HelwanEgypt 4,6332,879
HurguadaEgypt 4,6192,870
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7133,550
HelsinkiFinland 4,1152,557
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0952,545
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1429,410
HamburgGermany 5,1083,174
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1083,174
HannoverGermany 5,1703,213
HelgolandGermany 5,2193,243
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2703,275
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8082,988
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1114,419
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9096,779
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5826,576
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9883,721
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9591,839
HaifaIsrael 4,1642,588
HaboroJapan 4,7022,922
HachijojimaJapan 5,1143,178
HachinoheJapan 4,8593,019
HagiJapan 4,3742,718
HakodateJapan 4,7412,946
HamadaJapan 4,4002,734
HamamatsuJapan 4,8583,019
HikoneJapan 4,7132,928
HimejiJapan 4,6112,865
HiradoJapan 4,2842,662
HirooJapan 4,9123,052
HiroshimaJapan 4,4592,771
HitaJapan 4,3972,732
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4462,763
HunLibya 5,9103,673
HomboriMali 8,2795,145
HomalinMyanmar 2,4531,525
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3922,108
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2108,209
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,187
HororataNew Zealand 13,2268,219
HyderabadPakistan 2,3721,474
HuanucoPeru 15,6519,726
HelPoland 4,5252,812
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0872,539
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0631,282
HatangaRussia 3,3142,059
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8801,790
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9966,833
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9642,463
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7672,962
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8396,114
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7352,321
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7882,354
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2072,614
HalaibSudan 4,7352,942
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3473,323
HudeibaSudan 5,2953,290
HaparandaSweden 4,1752,594
HarnosandSweden 4,4632,773
HamaSyria 3,8972,422
HassakahSyria 3,5062,179
Hua HinThailand 3,9152,433
HakkariTurkey 3,2141,997
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7323,562
HersonUkraine 3,7652,340
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0992,547
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8527,365
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8856,142
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4056,466
Hart, MiUsa 10,1556,311
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1206,289
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3997,084
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3376,424
Hays, KsUsa 10,7916,706
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5186,536
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6806,637
Helena, MtUsa 9,8616,128
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1316,295
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8836,763
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0766,883
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8646,751
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2126,967
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4727,129
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1246,291
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3846,453
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7416,674
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3616,439
Holly, CoUsa 10,8976,771
Homer, AkUsa 7,5324,680
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5646,565
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9586,810
Horton, KsUsa 10,7136,657
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3376,424
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7116,656
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Houma, LaUsa 11,7977,331
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7897,326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7206,661
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1936,955
Huron, SdUsa 10,1936,334
HanoiVietnam 3,4072,117
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4152,743
HarareZimbabwe 8,5625,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -