China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4804,027
In SalahAlgeria 7,0944,408
InnsbruckAustria 5,2703,275
IbiriteBrazil 14,3448,913
IguatuBrazil 12,9218,029
IlheusBrazil 13,5638,428
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4648,367
IndaialBrazil 15,2349,467
IpameriBrazil 14,4949,007
IraiBrazil 15,5729,676
IreceBrazil 13,5118,396
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4978,387
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,0028,701
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9458,666
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0908,755
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2578,860
ItapevaBrazil 15,0069,325
ItirucuBrazil 13,5238,403
ItuacuBrazil 13,6638,490
IvinhemaBrazil 15,2849,497
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9664,329
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4705,263
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2024,475
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3643,955
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,31610,139
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,91911,135
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,50110,875
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3787,692
IzobambaEcuador 14,7769,182
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5162,807
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5328,409
IoanninaGreece 4,9243,060
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8424,252
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9173,677
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4151,501
IranshahrIran 2,6221,629
IstranaItaly 5,2873,286
IidaJapan 4,8242,998
IizukaJapan 4,3602,709
IrakoJapan 4,8152,992
IriomotejimaJapan 4,4002,734
IrozakiJapan 4,9563,080
IshigakijimaJapan 4,4382,758
IshinomakiJapan 4,9443,072
IwamizawaJapan 4,7572,956
IzuharaJapan 4,2172,621
IrbidJordan 4,1122,555
IfraneMorocco 7,2484,504
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1728,185
IlorinNigeria 8,2955,155
InchonNorth Korea 3,8352,383
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7422,947
IslamabadPakistan 1,351840
IquitosPeru 14,9029,261
IloiloPhilippines 5,4053,359
IasiRomania 4,1142,556
IcaRussia 5,2183,242
IlirnejRussia 5,4463,384
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,0912,542
IrkutskRussia 1,9291,199
Ivdel’Russia 2,3191,441
IbizaSpain 6,4233,991
IspartaTurkey 4,2582,646
IstanbulTurkey 4,2272,627
IzmirTurkey 4,4922,791
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2932,668
IzmailUkraine 4,0792,535
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5636,564
Independence, KsUsa 11,0106,842
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9346,173
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6276,604
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5586,561
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7156,037
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7287,288
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3856,453
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9586,188
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1586,313
IsokaZambia 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -