China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,424885
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,411877
JuninArgentina 16,63410,337
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,0359,343
JacobinaBrazil 13,3938,323
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,6777,877
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,6387,853
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,3388,910
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,4148,957
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1435,681
JiuquanChina 1,491927
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8428,602
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4447,733
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5717,812
JoensuuFinland 3,8672,403
JokioinenFinland 4,1752,595
JyvskylFinland 4,0652,526
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8434,253
JulianehbGreenland 7,4444,626
JagdalpurIndia 2,7661,719
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1343,812
JerusalemIsrael 4,2022,611
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6398,475
JosNigeria 7,8454,875
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4493,386
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4363,378
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,0831,295
JhelumPakistan 1,392865
JiwaniPakistan 2,7441,705
JuliacaPeru 15,8609,856
JakutskRussia 3,6862,291
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8131,748
JenisejskRussia 1,7761,104
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0243,122
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,6762,906
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9976,834
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5802,846
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7102,927
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4845,893
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0944,408
JubaSudan 6,5054,042
JokkmokkSweden 4,3742,718
JönköpingSweden 4,7372,944
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7432,947
JendoubaTunisia 6,0153,738
JerbaTunisia 6,0213,742
JerseyUk 6,0783,777
JaltaUkraine 3,7062,303
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4907,140
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1126,905
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5617,184
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6406,612
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4386,486
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1665,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -