China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,474916
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9361,203
KhostAfghanistan 1,535954
KunduzAfghanistan 1,326824
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,76110,416
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2565,752
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0883,162
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8711,784
KandiBenin 8,2265,112
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5145,912
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5155,913
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3825,830
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9706,196
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9464,316
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5114,667
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3285,175
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7576,063
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 666414
KashiChina 667415
KunmingChina 2,8571,775
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4635,259
KhargaEgypt 4,9843,097
KosseirEgypt 4,6442,886
KajaaniFinland 3,9872,478
KuopioFinland 3,9682,466
KuusamoFinland 3,9512,455
KarlsruheGermany 5,3953,352
KasselGermany 5,2303,250
KonstanzGermany 5,4003,356
KumasiGhana 8,9255,546
KalamataGreece 4,9643,085
KerkiraGreece 4,9973,105
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9283,062
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0334,370
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9213,679
KankanGuinea 9,2595,754
KindiaGuinea 9,5665,945
KissidougouGuinea 9,3955,838
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7176,660
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8482,391
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8492,392
KeszthelyHungary 4,8783,031
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1383,814
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4671,533
KotaIndia 2,1491,335
KozhikodeIndia 3,6752,284
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3714,580
KermanIran 2,6281,633
KermanshahIran 3,1091,932
Khoram AbadIran 3,0721,909
KilkennyIreland 6,2073,857
KingstonJamaica 12,7837,943
KagoshimaJapan 4,4692,777
KanazawaJapan 4,6742,904
KaruizawaJapan 4,8373,006
KatsuuraJapan 5,0423,133
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9003,045
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7442,948
KobeJapan 4,6622,897
KochiJapan 4,5922,854
KofuJapan 4,8743,029
KumagayaJapan 4,9133,053
KumamotoJapan 4,4082,739
KumejimaJapan 4,5042,799
KureJapan 4,4752,781
KushiroJapan 4,9613,083
KutchanJapan 4,6932,917
KyotoJapan 4,6862,912
KokpektyKazakhstan 540335
KitaleKenya 6,6024,103
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3672,093
KufraLibya 5,6473,509
KaunasLithuania 4,2022,611
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3612,710
KybartaiLithuania 4,2732,655
KarongaMalawi 7,6644,763
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6712,903
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4123,363
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9573,080
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7912,977
KuantanMalaysia 4,9563,080
KuchingMalaysia 5,5213,431
KayesMali 9,1175,665
KeniebaMali 9,2225,731
KidalMali 7,8094,853
KitaMali 9,0675,634
KoutiaMali 8,8025,470
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0485,622
KisinevMoldova 4,0192,497
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,8911,797
KhatgalMongolia 1,588987
KhovdMongolia 910565
KhujirtMongolia 1,6991,056
KhutagMongolia 1,7321,076
KenitraMorocco 7,2984,535
KalewaMyanmar 2,5941,612
KathaMyanmar 2,5881,609
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1282,565
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9551,836
KengtungMyanmar 3,0301,883
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3791,478
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1346,297
KathmanduNepal 1,8431,145
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0386,859
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,212
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2868,256
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2108,209
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2068,206
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
KanoNigeria 7,7084,790
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0032,487
KarasjokNorway 4,1872,602
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1333,190
KristiansandNorway 5,0813,158
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9683,087
KhasabOman 2,9951,861
KarachiPakistan 2,4951,551
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,4781,540
KhanpurPakistan 1,9471,210
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2211,380
KororPalau 6,5474,068
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5952,855
KlodzkoPoland 4,7862,974
KoszalinPoland 4,7032,922
KrakowPoland 4,5802,846
KalakanRussia 2,8021,741
KaliningradRussia 4,4132,742
KamenskoeRussia 5,5383,442
KandalaksaRussia 3,8492,392
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5012,175
KazanRussia 2,6171,626
KemRussia 3,6792,286
KerchRussia 3,5092,180
KhabarovskRussia 4,0822,536
KirenskRussia 2,3981,490
KirovRussia 2,7031,680
KljuciRussia 5,4973,416
KolpasevRussia 1,601995
KorfRussia 5,6143,489
KostromaRussia 3,1681,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4142,743
KotlasRussia 2,9691,845
KrasnodarRussia 3,3102,057
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8181,130
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1701,348
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,569975
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1792,597
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4681,534
KurganRussia 1,7091,062
KurskRussia 3,4212,126
KyraRussia 2,3971,490
KigaliRwanda 7,1974,472
KoldaSenegal 9,5125,911
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4985,902
KosiceSlovakia 4,5222,810
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9216,165
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8982,422
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,0582,522
KadugliSudan 6,1343,812
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3793,343
KassalaSudan 5,2763,278
KhartoumSudan 5,5543,451
KostiSudan 5,7383,566
KalmarSweden 4,6302,877
KaresuandoSweden 4,2842,662
KarlstadSweden 4,7492,951
KristianstadSweden 4,7792,970
KamishliSyria 3,4422,139
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7502,330
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1292,566
Khon KaenThailand 3,6632,276
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8942,420
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7742,345
KairouanTunisia 5,9653,707
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7582,335
KarsTurkey 3,1431,953
KastamonuTurkey 3,8452,389
KayseriTurkey 3,8212,375
KonyaTurkey 4,0902,541
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8061,122
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,8841,170
KinlossUk 5,7433,568
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4402,138
KievUkraine 3,8262,378
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4702,156
KirovogradUkraine 3,7472,329
KlepininoUkraine 3,6702,280
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6262,253
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2162,620
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6842,289
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3376,424
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6455,993
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7526,681
Keene, NhUsa 9,9906,208
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4566,497
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0036,838
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2057,585
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5546,558
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4244,613
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1256,913
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9916,830
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1606,314
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0226,849
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6604,760
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5674,081
KabompoZambia 8,6175,355
KabweZambia 8,4135,228
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4065,224
KafirondaZambia 8,2705,139
KaomaZambia 8,6825,395
KasamaZambia 7,8624,886
KasempaZambia 8,5015,283
KawambwaZambia 7,9584,945
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5565,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -