China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2003,853
LuandaAngola 8,9935,588
LuenaAngola 8,7545,440
La PlataArgentina 16,41610,201
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,13410,026
La RiojaArgentina 16,77410,424
LaboulayeArgentina 16,80610,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,91211,131
Las LomitasArgentina 15,9679,922
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5527,179
LavertonAustralia 11,1066,902
LearmonthAustralia 8,0825,022
LongreachAustralia 9,8526,122
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8526,122
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5057,150
Low HeadAustralia 11,4877,138
LinzAustria 5,0333,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5103,424
LerwickUk 5,5123,425
La PazBolivia 15,8339,839
LavrasBrazil 14,5079,015
LencoisBrazil 13,5728,434
LinharesBrazil 13,9838,689
LondrinaBrazil 15,1479,413
LomBulgaria 4,5552,830
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9785,579
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7056,031
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4534,631
Langara, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2705,761
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5125,911
London, OnCanada 10,1876,331
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8035,470
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3945,216
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,13910,650
LanzhouChina 2,1021,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8091,124
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9508,669
LimonCosta Rica 13,8158,585
LarnacaCyprus 4,1612,586
LimassolCyprus 4,2182,621
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2295,114
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0895,027
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1413,195
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4537,739
La VegaDominican Republic 12,4307,724
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4777,753
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3777,691
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7649,175
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1849,435
LuxorEgypt 4,7982,982
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5208,401
Laucala BayFiji 11,9557,429
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9232,438
Le MansFrance 5,9903,723
LilleFrance 5,6713,524
LyonFrance 5,7863,596
LambarnGabon 8,5655,322
LastourvilleGabon 8,3825,209
LibrevilleGabon 8,5365,304
LeipzigGermany 5,0333,128
LindenbergGermany 4,8933,040
LamiaGreece 4,8383,007
LarissaGreece 4,8042,985
LemnosGreece 4,5872,850
LimnosGreece 4,5732,841
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3307,662
LabeGuinea 9,4245,856
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4356,484
La CeibaHonduras 13,2718,247
La MesaHonduras 13,3218,278
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,137707
LudhianaIndia 1,530951
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7813,593
LatinaItaly 5,4283,373
LatronicoItaly 5,2703,275
LecceItaly 5,1023,170
LodwarKenya 6,3743,961
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2982,050
LiepajaLatvia 4,3532,705
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2922,667
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5123,425
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8453,011
LabuanMalaysia 5,4243,370
LuqaMalta 5,6173,490
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4677,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3507,674
LashioMyanmar 2,7781,726
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2678,244
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2798,251
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2798,251
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2798,251
LagosNigeria 8,5405,307
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0273,124
LillehammerNorway 4,8713,027
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,509937
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5869,686
LimaPeru 15,9099,886
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2813,282
LisbonPortugal 7,1804,462
LeninbadRussia 1,042648
LevsiRussia 2,0371,266
LungiSierra Leone 9,7036,030
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1013,170
LanzaroteSpain 8,1885,088
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4714,021
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4953,414
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4943,414
LatakiaSyria 3,9542,457
LampangThailand 3,3212,064
LoeiThailand 3,5122,182
Lop BuriThailand 3,7212,312
LomeTogo 8,7395,430
LeemingUk 5,7813,593
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5103,424
London, EnglandUk 5,8443,631
London-GatwickUk 5,8493,635
LynehamUk 5,9453,695
L’VovUkraine 4,3012,673
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9032,425
LozovajaUkraine 3,4422,139
LubnyUkraine 3,6612,275
LuckUkraine 4,1722,592
LuganskUkraine 3,2342,010
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2236,352
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7427,297
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7607,308
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6397,233
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9046,155
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3796,450
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8916,768
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6747,254
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3316,420
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3156,410
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6796,015
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5096,530
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0667,498
Larned, KsUsa 10,9036,775
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8926,769
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9616,811
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5386,549
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9636,191
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8856,764
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7806,699
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8926,147
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8756,758
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1576,933
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7416,675
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8106,096
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8316,109
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7806,699
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7236,663
Libby, MtUsa 9,6165,976
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5846,577
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5616,563
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0136,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2426,986
Llano, TxUsa 11,6817,259
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5596,562
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1456,926
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1186,909
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1276,915
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2206,972
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8836,763
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7906,705
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4037,086
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5386,549
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9926,209
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3817,072
Luling, TxUsa 11,8277,350
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3566,435
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7666,690
LivingstoneZambia 8,8825,520
LundaziZambia 7,9204,922
LusakaZambia 8,5005,282
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -