China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6651,035
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,441895
MilianaAlgeria 6,5194,051
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5945,962
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6529,105
Malarg EArgentina 17,37310,796
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,56010,912
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,53710,276
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,62610,332
MendozaArgentina 17,16210,664
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,15310,659
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,12110,018
Mackay MoAustralia 9,9906,208
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1638,180
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2295,114
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7135,415
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0956,894
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1146,907
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6446,614
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8736,757
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3035,781
MuharraqBahrain 3,3822,102
MinskBelarus 3,9712,468
MogilevBelarus 3,8112,368
MaunBotswana 9,2275,734
MacapaBrazil 13,2338,223
MacauBrazil 12,6177,840
MaceioBrazil 12,9048,019
MachadoBrazil 14,6109,079
ManausBrazil 14,1028,763
MarabaBrazil 13,5678,431
MaringaBrazil 15,2109,451
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6178,462
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8738,621
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2448,230
MonteiroBrazil 12,8707,998
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,0848,752
Morada NovaBrazil 12,7487,922
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4548,360
MamfeCameroon 8,1345,054
MarouaCameroon 7,3754,583
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4864,652
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7356,049
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6035,967
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6144,731
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5015,904
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4585,877
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3045,782
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7606,065
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7736,073
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5105,910
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2835,768
Morden, MbCanada 9,6596,002
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9446,180
MoundouChad 7,3774,584
MatecanaColombia 14,1278,778
MoroniComoros 7,2884,529
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7082,926
MarstalDenmark 5,0353,129
Melville HallDominica 12,3917,700
MichesDominican Republic 12,3967,703
MocaDominican Republic 12,4127,713
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4327,725
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4027,707
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4447,733
MilagroEcuador 14,9989,320
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8743,029
MinyaEgypt 4,7952,980
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3285,175
MassawaEritrea 5,0403,132
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7543,576
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3762,719
MarseilleFrance 5,8873,658
MontpellierFrance 5,9673,708
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,1058,143
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9829,931
MakokouGabon 8,2595,132
MayumbaGabon 8,7485,436
MitzicGabon 8,3455,185
MkamboGabon 8,1405,058
MoandaGabon 8,3915,214
MouilaGabon 8,5965,342
MagdeburgGermany 5,0613,145
MunichGermany 5,1913,226
MünsterGermany 5,3213,307
MethoniGreece 5,0013,108
MilosGreece 4,7922,978
MitiliniGreece 4,5062,800
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5082,802
MacentaGuinea 9,4175,852
MamouGuinea 9,4805,891
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7005,406
MiskolcHungary 4,5802,846
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,5112,182
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6171,005
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8961,800
MusulipatnamIndia 3,0861,918
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,3723,959
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,2084,479
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8032,985
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3055,161
MashhadIran 2,0261,259
Malin HeadIreland 6,0613,767
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5533,450
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,1873,223
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,4053,358
MilanItaly 5,4983,416
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5283,435
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5143,426
ManIvory Coast 9,3475,808
MaebashiJapan 4,8753,029
MaizuruJapan 4,6302,877
MakurazakiJapan 4,4662,775
MatsueJapan 4,4502,765
MatsumotoJapan 4,7972,981
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5152,806
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,8883,038
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,8104,232
MishimaJapan 4,9343,066
MitoJapan 4,9873,099
MiyakejimaJapan 5,0363,130
MiyakoJapan 4,9353,067
MiyakojimaJapan 4,4912,791
MiyakonojoJapan 4,5012,797
MiyazakiJapan 4,5152,806
MombetsuJapan 4,8252,998
MoriokaJapan 4,8713,027
MuroranJapan 4,7352,943
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6602,896
MutsuJapan 4,8002,983
Ma’AnJordan 4,2602,647
MafraqJordan 4,0902,542
MombasaKenya 6,7644,203
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0432,512
MaseruLesotho 9,8136,098
MonroviaLiberia 9,6606,003
MisratahLibya 5,7813,593
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5214,673
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8694,890
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9854,962
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0765,018
MakhangaMalawi 8,1965,093
MangochiMalawi 7,9954,968
MwmosaMalawi 8,1305,052
MzimbaMalawi 7,8584,883
MzuzuMalawi 7,7934,843
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0733,152
MersingMalaysia 5,1193,181
MiriMalaysia 5,4423,381
MaleMaldives 4,4872,788
MenakaMali 7,9294,927
MoptiMali 8,5335,302
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4665,882
MazatlanMexico 12,5057,771
MeridaMexico 12,7407,917
Mexico CityMexico 12,9718,060
MonterreyMexico 12,2727,626
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9338,037
MaantyMongolia 2,0571,278
MandalgoviMongolia 1,9691,224
MatadMongolia 2,6721,661
MurenMongolia 1,561970
MarrakechMorocco 7,5894,716
MeknesMorocco 7,2484,504
MideltMorocco 7,2724,519
MaputoMozambique 9,2195,729
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7394,809
MandalayMyanmar 2,7941,736
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8991,801
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8732,407
MindatMyanmar 2,7661,719
MonywaMyanmar 2,7401,703
MyeikMyanmar 3,8732,407
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5261,569
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4853,408
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0988,139
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2188,214
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2778,250
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6518,483
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6758,498
MagariaNiger 7,6084,728
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3444,564
MaradiNiger 7,7184,796
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3614,574
MakurdiNigeria 8,0374,994
MinnaNigeria 8,0535,004
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9502,455
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6272,875
MajisOman 3,1151,936
MasirahOman 3,3162,061
Muscat  Oman 3,0861,918
MultanPakistan 1,7601,094
MurreePakistan 1,309814
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,4255,235
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,7679,798
MoyobambaPeru 15,2979,506
MactanPhilippines 5,5393,442
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9673,086
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8964,285
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0915,028
MagadanRussia 4,8283,000
MahackalaRussia 2,7131,686
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5012,175
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5012,176
MarkovoRussia 5,6473,509
MinusinskRussia 1,322821
MogocaRussia 2,9701,845
MoscowRussia 3,3302,069
MurmanskRussia 3,8852,414
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3302,691
MatamSenegal 9,1675,696
MogadishuSomalia 5,8533,637
MadridSpain 6,6774,149
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6894,157
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1593,827
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9874,342
MelillaSpain 6,9674,329
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6494,132
MalakalSudan 6,1093,796
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3355,801
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6143,488
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1481,956
Mae SariangThailand 3,2592,025
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4352,134
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7582,335
MalatyaTurkey 3,6282,255
MersinTurkey 3,9802,473
MuglaTurkey 4,4572,770
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8703,648
ManstonUk 5,7463,571
MeloUruguay 15,9739,926
MercedesUruguay 16,33410,150
MontevideoUruguay 16,27310,112
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3577,057
Madison, FlUsa 11,5307,165
Madison, InUsa 10,6906,643
Madison, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2886,393
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7906,705
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1656,317
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9376,797
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4096,469
Marion, InUsa 10,4856,515
Marion, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8956,149
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4987,145
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5616,563
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1084,417
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5686,567
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6076,591
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8366,733
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0656,876
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8616,749
Medford, WiUsa 10,0756,261
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1246,291
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1876,952
Mena, ArUsa 11,2246,974
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4737,130
Mexia, TxUsa 11,6037,210
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7676,691
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0447,484
Midland, TxUsa 11,5697,189
Milan, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9406,177
Milford, DeUsa 10,4906,519
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3127,030
Millen, GaUsa 11,3147,030
Millport, OhUsa 10,4056,466
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0486,244
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2936,396
Minden, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1236,290
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5316,544
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7986,089
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,6497,239
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0476,865
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1216,289
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4467,112
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8546,745
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3846,453
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Moro, OrUsa 9,8816,140
Morris, MnUsa 10,0106,220
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8396,736
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2226,352
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,5486,554
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1426,302
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8386,114
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0566,870
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2506,369
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1476,927
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1588,176
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3718,309
MaracayVenezuela 13,2248,217
MaturinVenezuela 13,0558,112
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4148,336
MeridaVenezuela 13,5498,420
MagoyeZambia 8,6075,348
MansaZambia 8,0895,027
MbalaZambia 7,7264,801
MfuweZambia 8,0885,026
MisamfuZambia 7,8444,874
MonguZambia 8,8315,488
MpikaZambia 7,9954,968
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0845,024
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5255,298
MumbwaZambia 8,5505,313
MwinilungaZambia 8,4405,245
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -