China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,423885
NeuquenArgentina 17,42610,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,68010,365
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9467,424
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1445,682
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2136,968
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4896,518
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0447,484
NatitingouBenin 8,4125,227
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3868,940
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6684,765
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0234,986
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3185,169
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3735,825
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9565,566
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8935,526
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6274,740
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2225,730
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7966,087
N’DjamenaChad 7,1844,464
NanchangChina 3,5032,177
NanjingChina 3,5062,179
NanningChina 3,4152,122
NicosiaCyprus 4,1732,593
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9363,067
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3877,697
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5407,793
NegeleEthiopia 5,9143,675
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8467,362
NandiFiji 11,8467,362
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2302,629
NancyFrance 5,5553,452
NantesFrance 6,1513,823
NiceFrance 5,7343,563
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9233,059
NurembergGermany 5,1923,227
NurnbergGermany 5,1953,228
NaxosGreece 4,6992,920
NanortalikGreenland 7,4674,640
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3844,589
NordGreenland 5,3133,302
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3134,545
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3805,829
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5501,584
New DelhiIndia 1,7481,086
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3593,330
NaganoJapan 4,7932,978
NagasakiJapan 4,3452,700
NagoJapan 4,5782,845
NagoyaJapan 4,7762,968
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,5822,847
NaraJapan 4,7112,928
NazeJapan 4,5822,847
NemuroJapan 5,0343,128
NiigataJapan 4,7952,980
NikkoJapan 4,8923,040
NobeokaJapan 4,4972,795
NairobiKenya 6,6954,160
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9767,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 518322
NidaLithuania 4,3732,718
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1934,470
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9144,918
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7904,841
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9134,917
NaraMali 8,7355,428
NioroMali 8,8935,526
NemaMauritania 8,6255,360
NouakchottMauritania 9,1845,707
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3327,042
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3098,271
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1668,181
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6918,507
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1774,460
NiameyNiger 8,1105,040
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4872,788
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2032,612
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7962,980
NawabshahPakistan 2,2881,422
NokkundiPakistan 2,3551,464
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7599,793
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9753,091
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1121,934
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9461,831
NikolaevRussia 3,8002,362
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,3552,706
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8423,630
NizneangarskRussia 2,3891,485
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,7561,091
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4431,518
NovgorodRussia 3,7342,320
NovosibirskRussia 1,238769
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1132,556
No. 6Sudan 5,1613,207
NyalaSudan 6,4193,989
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6782,286
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6102,244
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3302,690
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3352,072
NarathiwatThailand 4,6252,874
NigdeTurkey 3,9202,436
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2841,419
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6032,239
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4156,472
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4156,472
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0166,845
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5867,200
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0026,837
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0686,256
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3186,412
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3876,454
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3206,413
New London, WiUsa 10,1436,303
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7457,299
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7507,301
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2256,354
New YorkUsa 10,2536,371
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2846,391
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2756,385
Newark, NjUsa 10,2896,393
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9366,174
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1856,950
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0126,843
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3477,051
Newport, TnUsa 10,9856,826
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6404,126
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7446,676
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4596,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9746,198
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4586,499
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5526,557
Norton, KsUsa 10,6796,636
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4076,467
NdolaZambia 8,2725,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -