China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7714,208
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3764,583
OranArgentina 16,12610,021
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0665,013
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6616,003
OstendeBelgium 5,6523,512
ObidosBrazil 13,7048,516
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4905,276
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8326,110
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8336,111
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,88511,114
OdenseDenmark 5,0223,121
OtavaloEcuador 14,7029,136
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3637,682
OuluFinland 4,1062,552
OroomiehIran 3,1071,931
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7133,550
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1895,710
ObihiroJapan 4,8773,031
OfunatoJapan 4,9453,073
OitaJapan 4,4572,769
OkayamaJapan 4,5612,834
OkinoerabuJapan 4,5802,846
OmaezakiJapan 4,9053,048
OmuJapan 4,7872,974
OnahamaJapan 4,9903,101
OsakaJapan 4,6872,913
OshimaJapan 4,9893,100
OtaruJapan 4,7012,921
OwaseJapan 4,7762,968
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5534,694
OujoaMorocco 6,9254,303
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2787,009
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1528,173
OphirNew Zealand 13,1728,185
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1378,163
OcotalNicaragua 13,4948,385
OrlandNorway 4,8673,024
OsloNorway 4,8833,034
OhotskRussia 4,4072,739
OkhotskRussia 4,4072,739
OlekminskRussia 3,1601,964
OlenekRussia 3,2632,028
OmskRussia 1,356843
OnegaRussia 3,4852,166
OrenburgRussia 2,1261,321
OymyakonRussia 4,3802,722
OviedoSpain 6,6574,137
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6322,878
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6503,511
OdessaUkraine 3,9042,426
OvrucUkraine 3,9342,444
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0056,839
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4586,499
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5826,576
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3366,423
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0796,263
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8526,122
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1936,955
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1426,303
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5326,545
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7176,660
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7757,317
Orono, MeUsa 9,6996,027
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1816,327
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0506,245
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5206,537
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8596,748
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2406,363
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2246,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -