China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5387,791
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7522,332
ParanaArgentina 16,43910,216
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,0459,970
PehuajoArgentina 16,78210,429
PergaminoArgentina 16,57010,297
PigeArgentina 16,90610,506
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,70010,377
PosadasArgentina 15,7999,818
PresidenciaArgentina 16,11210,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,23810,712
Punta IndioArgentina 16,38710,183
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1415,680
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0985,032
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3425,184
ParakouBenin 8,3865,211
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,9658,057
ParacatuBrazil 14,3558,921
ParanaBrazil 14,0658,740
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0869,374
ParanaibaBrazil 14,8779,245
ParintinsBrazil 13,8488,605
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8407,979
Passo FundoBrazil 15,5769,679
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4338,969
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2038,204
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,0798,128
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,8288,593
PeixeBrazil 14,0778,748
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2538,235
PicosBrazil 13,1448,168
PiraiBrazil 14,5199,022
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4128,956
PompeuBrazil 14,3608,923
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4359,592
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4698,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3369,530
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8639,236
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5949,690
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9738,683
PosseBrazil 14,0768,747
PlevenBulgaria 4,4692,777
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5102,803
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2492,640
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7385,430
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4315,860
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8006,090
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3765,827
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1285,672
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5795,953
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1905,711
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9005,530
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6845,396
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4215,855
ParronChile 17,38710,805
Puerto AysenChile 17,96511,163
Puerto MonttChile 17,91511,133
Punta ArenasChile 17,75011,030
PingbianChina 3,1211,939
PeralesColombia 14,1438,789
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6268,467
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8598,612
PragueCzech Republic 4,9573,080
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5987,829
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4187,717
PoloDominican Republic 12,5767,815
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3757,690
PichilingueEcuador 14,8869,250
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9169,269
PuyoEcuador 14,8719,241
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4762,781
ParisFrance 5,8053,608
PerpignanFrance 6,0913,785
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4316,482
Port-GentilGabon 8,6795,393
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1459,411
PotsdamGermany 4,9553,079
PatrasGreece 4,9253,061
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4524,009
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4014,599
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3317,663
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5847,820
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2658,243
PecsHungary 4,8363,005
PambanIndia 3,8602,399
PuneIndia 2,9111,809
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3373,316
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6203,493
PadovaItaly 5,3153,303
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3413,319
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5793,467
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5923,475
PantelleriaItaly 5,7553,576
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4563,390
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7853,595
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3803,343
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2903,287
PiacenzaItaly 5,4923,413
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5053,421
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3313,313
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4573,391
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,2583,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4573,391
PrizziItaly 5,5933,475
PakseLaos 3,9512,455
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6792,908
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5234,675
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5544,694
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4215,233
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9173,055
PatheinMyanmar 3,2762,036
PutaoMyanmar 2,3421,455
PyiMyanmar 3,0821,915
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1456,926
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2718,246
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2708,246
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3868,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3815,208
PohangNorth Korea 4,1262,564
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6972,297
PadidanPakistan 2,2401,392
PanjgurPakistan 2,4401,516
ParachinarPakistan 1,482921
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6311,635
PeshawarPakistan 1,388862
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,8785,517
PilarParaguay 15,9509,911
PiscoPeru 16,0359,964
PiuraPeru 15,3589,544
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,5399,656
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2333,252
PoznanPoland 4,7092,926
PrzemyslPoland 4,3842,724
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9584,324
PortalegrePortugal 7,0234,364
Porto Portugal 6,9834,339
PavelecRussia 3,2111,996
PecoraRussia 2,7871,732
PermRussia 2,3261,445
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4973,416
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6142,246
PjatigorskRussia 3,0361,886
PoronajskRussia 4,6242,873
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3622,089
Providenja BayRussia 6,3513,946
PskovRussia 3,9032,425
PodorSenegal 9,2185,728
PopradSlovakia 4,5812,847
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3376,424
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4505,872
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2843,905
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9962,483
Port SudanSudan 4,8903,039
ParamariboSuriname 12,9738,061
PiteňSweden 4,2922,667
PalmyraSyria 3,8032,363
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4478,978
PhetchabunThailand 3,5832,227
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5052,178
PhraeThailand 3,3672,093
PhuketThailand 4,3392,696
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3082,677
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8312,380
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9852,476
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8748,000
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1373,814
PoltavaUkraine 3,5582,211
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,18510,058
PradoUruguay 16,27410,113
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,18510,058
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Pana, IlUsa 10,6986,648
Paoli, InUsa 10,7046,652
Paris, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6887,263
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4226,476
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2677,002
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0486,865
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8526,122
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6577,244
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Perry, OkUsa 11,1246,912
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4026,464
Philo, OhUsa 10,5326,545
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3057,025
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1936,334
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2967,019
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8926,147
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2336,359
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4436,489
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2536,371
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0706,257
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0916,892
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2576,374
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8926,147
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5206,537
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2657,000
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5185,914
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2776,386
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5185,914
Portage, WiUsa 10,1896,331
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8766,137
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7826,078
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3126,408
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3287,040
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6175,976
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6226,600
Princeton, InUsa 10,8406,736
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1086,281
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8526,744
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6838,502
PetaukeZambia 8,2185,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -