China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,8471,148
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7461,706
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6811,666
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,8277,971
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8174,236
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5765,950
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9945,589
QuinteroChile 17,36810,793
QingdaoChina 3,4012,114
QiqiharChina 3,2892,044
QuitoEcuador 14,7529,167
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1108,147
QuettaPakistan 1,9851,233
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3147,030
Quitman, GaUsa 11,5497,177
Quang TriVietnam 3,8792,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -