China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,48610,245
ReconquistaArgentina 16,21310,075
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,81610,449
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,68010,986
RivadaviaArgentina 16,10110,005
RosarioArgentina 16,53110,273
RichmondAustralia 11,1196,909
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2636,378
RecifeBrazil 12,7167,902
RemansoBrazil 13,3978,325
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2109,451
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4818,999
Rio NegroBrazil 15,2279,462
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7219,147
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2275,734
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4395,866
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5035,905
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5045,906
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2955,776
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4165,851
RuoqiangChina 789490
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5308,408
RandersDenmark 5,0133,115
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5167,777
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3697,686
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,91411,132
RumipambaEcuador 14,8459,225
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3762,720
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5102,803
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5412,822
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8918,011
RostockGermany 4,9593,082
RhodesGreece 4,5212,810
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9103,672
ReykhólarIceland 6,2113,859
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2783,901
RamsarIran 2,6941,674
RashtIran 2,7571,713
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1643,831
RadicofaniItaly 5,4443,383
Resia PassItaly 5,3493,324
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3283,311
RivoltoItaly 5,2073,236
Rolle PassItaly 5,2823,282
RomeItaly 5,4383,379
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4653,396
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1843,221
RumoiJapan 4,7142,930
RigaLatvia 4,1692,590
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2392,634
RodriguesMauritius 7,3074,541
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,584984
RabatMorocco 7,3274,553
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3292,069
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2885,772
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1868,194
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2508,234
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1808,190
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1758,187
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0868,132
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3108,271
RivasNicaragua 13,7238,528
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,1241,320
RebolyRussia 3,8292,379
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2121,996
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7882,354
RagaSudan 6,6424,128
RashadSudan 5,9643,706
RenkSudan 5,8443,632
RumbekSudan 6,4804,027
RanongThailand 4,1282,565
Roi EtThailand 3,7482,329
RizeTurkey 3,3282,068
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6271,011
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9432,450
RomnyUkraine 3,6192,249
RovnoUkraine 4,1312,567
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0651,905
RochaUruguay 16,10310,007
Racine, WiUsa 10,3166,411
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9156,783
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2186,349
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2166,348
Reading, PaUsa 10,3706,444
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3706,444
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0496,245
Redding, CaUsa 10,3316,420
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1516,929
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4976,523
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4976,523
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7076,653
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7076,653
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7846,701
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2266,354
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1116,283
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Rockville, InUsa 10,6076,592
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4516,494
Rome, GaUsa 11,2386,983
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0496,244
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4057,087
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5156,534
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6496,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -