China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,548962
ShkoderAlbania 4,9073,050
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1353,812
SaltaArgentina 16,34310,156
San AntonioArgentina 17,25410,722
San LuisArgentina 16,99110,558
San RafaelArgentina 17,22910,706
Santa RosaArgentina 17,00710,568
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,47010,235
SarmientoArgentina 17,69010,993
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1726,942
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,1676,939
SalzburgAustria 5,1323,189
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7941,736
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7101,684
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6971,676
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5395,306
SaveBenin 8,4995,281
Santa CruzBolivia 15,6099,699
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9103,051
SalvadorBrazil 13,3848,317
Santa MariaBrazil 15,7729,801
SantaremBrazil 13,6958,510
SantosBrazil 14,8029,198
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7909,191
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8788,624
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,8697,997
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,3819,558
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7939,814
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,5709,054
Sao LuisBrazil 12,9798,065
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9158,647
São PauloBrazil 14,7969,194
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,7269,151
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1829,434
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3158,274
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3128,272
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,3198,898
SobralBrazil 12,7847,944
SoureBrazil 13,1278,157
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,6918,508
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9729,925
SurubimBrazil 12,7627,930
SadovoBulgaria 4,4972,795
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6502,889
SofiaBulgaria 4,5932,854
SiemreapCambodia 4,0202,498
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5195,915
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5745,949
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5755,950
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3984,597
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3495,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3005,779
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6295,362
Scott, SkCanada 9,2625,755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0845,645
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5695,946
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7256,043
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0664,391
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5725,948
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5355,925
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8765,515
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0135,601
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3975,839
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5015,904
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5005,903
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2985,778
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4165,230
SalCape Verde 9,8176,101
SantiagoChile 17,34310,777
SewellChile 17,35310,784
ShanghaiChina 3,7642,339
ShantouChina 3,9432,450
ShenyangChina 3,4112,119
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4998,388
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4118,334
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8458,604
SibenikCroatia 5,1033,171
SplitCroatia 5,0733,153
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7602,958
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0923,164
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4127,713
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4657,746
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4027,707
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4097,711
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3847,696
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4857,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4357,727
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4997,767
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4987,767
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4377,728
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3957,702
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4127,713
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4337,726
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4857,758
San GabrielEcuador 14,6469,101
SalloumEgypt 5,0253,123
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1443,197
SohagEgypt 4,8192,994
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4912,791
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5318,409
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,89510,499
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0932,543
StrasbourgFrance 5,4663,397
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9398,040
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,9368,039
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2121,996
SchleswigGermany 5,1053,172
StuttgartGermany 5,3523,326
SamosGreece 4,5482,826
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6762,906
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,8843,035
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0294,368
SiguiriGuinea 9,1685,697
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4088,332
SzegedHungary 4,6912,915
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9003,045
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2543,886
SagarIndia 2,2471,397
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,232765
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8134,855
SemnanIran 2,5461,582
ShahroudIran 2,3801,479
ShirazIran 2,9971,862
ShannonIreland 6,2963,912
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6873,534
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,1953,228
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1073,174
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5143,427
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7923,599
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2803,281
SigonellaItaly 5,4963,415
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4195,853
SagaJapan 4,3492,703
SaigoJapan 4,4332,754
SakaiJapan 4,4592,771
SakataJapan 4,8082,988
SapporoJapan 4,7292,939
SaseboJapan 4,3102,678
SendaiJapan 4,9223,058
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5982,857
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3612,710
ShinjoJapan 4,8523,015
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7752,967
ShirakawaJapan 4,9273,062
ShizuokaJapan 4,9003,045
SumotoJapan 4,6572,894
SuttsuJapan 4,6582,894
SuwaJapan 4,8192,995
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,95411,157
SavannakhetLaos 3,7532,332
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2192,622
SiluteLithuania 4,3452,700
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7542,954
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2064,478
SalimaMalawi 7,9714,953
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5393,442
SibuMalaysia 5,5163,428
SanMali 8,6805,394
SegouMali 8,7795,456
SikassoMali 8,8985,529
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0704,393
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3218,278
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7861,110
SainshandMongolia 2,2761,414
SafiMorocco 7,6294,741
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9074,914
SittweMyanmar 2,8571,775
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1903,225
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7052,924
SaiqOman 3,1731,971
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9332,444
SurOman 3,1101,933
SialkotPakistan 1,404872
SibbiPakistan 1,9941,239
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,8439,845
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,14010,029
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6913,536
SandomierzPoland 4,4322,754
SniezkaPoland 4,8353,004
SuwalkiPoland 4,2712,654
SzczecinPoland 4,8232,997
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2824,525
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3725,202
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3237,658
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6764,770
Satu MareRomania 4,4372,757
SibiuRomania 4,4172,745
SulinaRomania 4,0182,497
SadrinskRussia 1,8371,141
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7992,361
SalekhardRussia 2,6621,654
SaratovRussia 2,7401,703
SejmcanRussia 4,8483,013
SelagoncyRussia 3,1721,971
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3263,310
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2482,019
SmolenskRussia 3,6782,286
SociRussia 3,3022,052
SortovalaRussia 3,7972,359
SuntarRussia 3,0901,920
SurgutRussia 1,9921,238
SverdlovskRussia 2,0351,265
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7981,739
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2327,601
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7535,439
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9913,723
SingaporeSingapore 5,2373,254
SliacSlovakia 4,6722,903
SeoulSouth Korea 3,8582,397
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5412,201
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7824,214
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4003,977
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5094,045
SevilleSpain 7,0394,374
SennarSudan 5,6373,503
ShambatSudan 5,5503,449
ShendiSudan 5,4003,356
StenseleSweden 4,4922,791
StockholmSweden 4,4862,788
StorlienSweden 4,7492,951
SundsvallSweden 4,4882,789
SantisSwitzerland 5,4093,361
SongeaTanzania 7,6274,740
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6672,278
SongkhlaThailand 4,4972,795
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7312,319
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2372,633
SurinThailand 3,8542,395
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4815,270
SokodeTogo 8,5325,302
SfaxTunisia 5,9773,714
SousseTunisia 5,9153,676
SamsunTurkey 3,6512,269
SiirtTurkey 3,3432,077
SivasTurkey 3,6562,272
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8901,174
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2953,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8643,644
SarataUkraine 3,9982,484
SarnyUkraine 4,0832,537
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7032,301
SumyUkraine 3,5332,195
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1161,937
SaltoUruguay 16,22010,079
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5626,564
Safford, AzUsa 11,3827,073
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8416,115
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8377,355
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7826,700
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2256,354
Salem, InUsa 10,7046,652
Salem, OrUsa 9,8466,118
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5016,526
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6387,232
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8447,360
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2847,012
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6366,609
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3237,658
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9506,805
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0826,887
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9756,820
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0766,883
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8606,127
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3717,066
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9006,773
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7046,652
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5745,950
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5915,960
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9966,833
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Selma, AlUsa 11,4877,138
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2276,355
Seymour, InUsa 10,7046,652
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7996,711
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1166,286
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5067,150
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4116,469
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2806,388
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4126,470
Southport, NcUsa 11,0986,897
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8426,737
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6226,601
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6396,611
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6656,006
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6536,620
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9726,818
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9664,329
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0536,247
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7826,700
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9556,186
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2536,371
State College, PaUsa 10,3656,441
State University, MsUsa 11,4037,086
State University, NmUsa 11,5287,163
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6766,634
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5916,581
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6566,622
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3806,451
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1226,290
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2246,974
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2546,993
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7956,087
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7746,695
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5656,565
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0786,262
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,283797
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6808,501
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4498,357
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4428,353
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1965,093
SocotraYemen 4,3562,707
SenangaZambia 8,8975,529
SerenjeZambia 8,1935,091
SeshekeZambia 8,9495,561
SolweziZambia 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -