China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,8411,144
TiranaAlbania 4,9243,060
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1714,456
TebessaAlgeria 6,1313,810
TimimounAlgeria 7,1274,429
TindoufAlgeria 7,8774,895
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4323,997
TrelewArgentina 17,34210,776
TucumanArgentina 16,47110,235
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8795,518
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8785,517
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,6155,353
TibooburraAustralia 10,2246,353
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6656,006
TshaneBotswana 9,6786,014
TaguatingaBrazil 13,9478,667
TarauacaBrazil 15,2069,449
TauaBrazil 12,9768,064
TefeBrazil 14,4068,952
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,9858,690
TeresinaBrazil 13,0828,129
TiriosBrazil 13,3558,299
TorresBrazil 15,4339,590
TracuateuaBrazil 13,0458,106
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,9989,320
TriunfoBrazil 12,9508,047
TucuruiBrazil 13,4688,369
TuriacuBrazil 12,9908,072
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3914,593
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0314,990
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1255,670
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3915,214
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7096,034
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0916,270
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0906,270
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0016,215
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1105,661
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2825,768
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,77811,047
TaiyuanChina 2,7061,681
TaoyuanChina 4,1592,585
TengchongChina 2,6061,620
TønderDenmark 5,1333,190
TylstrupDenmark 4,9973,105
TystofteDenmark 4,9723,090
TamayoDominican Republic 12,5407,793
TahrirEgypt 4,6372,881
TantaEgypt 4,6042,861
TallinEstonia 4,1162,558
TartuEstonia 4,0122,493
TampereFinland 4,1612,586
TurkuFinland 4,2432,637
ToulonFrance 5,8553,639
ToulouseFrance 6,1463,819
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5529,043
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8839,248
TchibanGabon 8,6755,391
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9541,836
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4773,404
TamaleGhana 8,6615,382
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7202,933
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9103,051
TimehriGuyana 13,0968,138
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4628,365
TelaHonduras 13,2848,255
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9672,465
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9672,465
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8634,265
TabrizIran 2,9881,857
TeheranIran 2,7061,681
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2202,622
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,1583,205
TarvisioItaly 5,1463,198
TermoliItaly 5,2513,263
TorinoItaly 5,6273,497
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6243,495
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6533,513
TrevicoItaly 5,2813,281
TrevisoItaly 5,2833,283
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1703,213
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6303,498
TabouIvory Coast 9,5635,943
TadotsuJapan 4,5682,839
TakadaJapan 4,7752,967
TakamatsuJapan 4,5912,853
TakayamaJapan 4,7452,949
TanegashimaJapan 4,5542,830
TatenoJapan 4,9773,093
TateyamaJapan 5,0153,116
TokushimaJapan 4,6452,887
TokyoJapan 4,9693,088
TomakomaiJapan 4,7652,961
TottoriJapan 4,5422,822
ToyamaJapan 4,7122,928
ToyookaJapan 4,5852,849
TsuJapan 4,7642,960
TsurugaJapan 4,6782,907
TsuyamaJapan 4,5462,825
TurgayKazakhstan 1,493928
TripoliLebanon 4,0092,491
TobrukLibya 5,1073,174
TripoliLibya 5,9093,672
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2852,663
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6284,740
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4335,240
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4105,226
ThyoloMalawi 8,1585,069
TawauMalaysia 5,6793,529
TessalitMali 7,7104,791
TimbuktuMali 8,2795,144
TombMali 8,2815,146
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8045,471
TacubayaMexico 12,9718,060
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6597,867
TarialanMongolia 1,6871,048
TosontsengelMongolia 1,396868
TsetserlegMongolia 1,606998
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9061,185
TangierMorocco 7,1524,444
TarfayaMorocco 8,2195,107
TazaMorocco 7,1144,421
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9571,838
TaungooMyanmar 3,1201,939
ThandweMyanmar 3,0831,916
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2957,019
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0758,125
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3038,267
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2008,202
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1118,148
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,159
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2248,218
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1238,155
TahouaNiger 7,7584,821
TillaberyNiger 8,1145,042
TaejonNorth Korea 3,9492,454
TromsoNorway 4,4422,761
TrondheimNorway 4,8303,001
ThumraitOman 3,8792,411
TacnaPeru 16,10110,006
TarapotoPeru 15,3199,519
TrujilloPeru 15,5999,693
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5353,440
TorunPoland 4,5772,844
TimisoaraRomania 4,6252,874
TambovRussia 3,0681,907
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,383859
TaraRussia 1,520945
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3421,455
TermezRussia 1,393866
TernejRussia 4,2992,672
TobolskRussia 1,8181,129
TomskRussia 1,418881
Tot’MaRussia 3,1191,938
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6361,638
TuapseRussia 3,3422,076
TuraRussia 2,5501,585
TurukhanskRussia 2,4631,530
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4932,792
TortosaSpain 6,3703,959
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,9332,444
TokerSudan 4,9413,070
TartousSyria 3,9792,473
TaipeiTaiwan 4,1842,600
TaboraTanzania 7,2904,530
TakThailand 3,4442,140
TrangThailand 4,4232,749
TabligboTogo 8,6875,398
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0158,088
TunisTunisia 5,8863,658
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3691,472
TireeUk 5,9783,715
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7413,568
TernopilUkraine 4,1892,603
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0399,967
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3757,068
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3454,564
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3637,061
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6157,217
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8517,364
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8846,763
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0816,264
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Temple, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7767,318
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5017,147
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4316,482
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3876,455
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5236,539
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7786,698
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2296,357
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9986,834
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4096,469
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4537,117
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0986,897
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3627,060
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8766,137
TashkentUzbekistan 1,025637
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2018,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -