China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,53610,897
UaupesBrazil 14,2018,825
UbatubaBrazil 14,6699,116
UberabaBrazil 14,6279,090
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4705,263
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 504313
UpernavikGreenland 6,6284,119
UummannaqGreenland 6,7384,187
UdineItaly 5,1903,225
Ustica IslandItaly 5,5583,454
UenoJapan 4,7332,941
UnzendakeJapan 4,3772,720
UrakawaJapan 4,8783,031
UshibukaJapan 4,3892,727
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,9303,064
UwajimaJapan 4,5312,816
UkmergeLithuania 4,1392,572
UtenaLithuania 4,0842,538
UlaangomMongolia 1,043648
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,0131,251
UlgiiMongolia 860534
UliastaiMongolia 1,271790
UmnugoviMongolia 973605
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2951,426
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,1752,594
UfaRussia 2,1841,357
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7312,318
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,1301,324
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3213,307
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2691,410
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9771,850
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6073,484
Ust-MajaRussia 3,9172,434
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1043,172
Umm BeninSudan 5,6513,512
UmeňSweden 4,3422,698
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8892,417
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5752,222
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4142,122
UrfaTurkey 3,6342,258
UsakTurkey 4,3052,675
Uman’Ukraine 3,8832,413
UzgorodUkraine 4,4542,768
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5006,525
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4406,488
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5506,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -