China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9883,100
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,81510,449
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,57010,297
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,94210,528
ViennaAustria 4,8813,033
VitebskBelarus 3,7922,356
VassourasBrazil 14,4849,001
VicosaBrazil 14,3028,887
VitoriaBrazil 14,0718,744
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,7178,524
VarnaBulgaria 4,2242,625
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5835,955
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3875,833
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1035,657
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1345,676
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4405,866
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4625,880
ValdiviaChile 17,86911,104
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,77111,043
VallenarChile 16,99910,563
ValparaisoChile 17,34210,776
VanguardiaColombia 14,1088,767
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7739,180
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9383,068
VestervigDenmark 5,1053,172
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4727,750
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,4107,712
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4107,712
VilsandiEstonia 4,2832,661
VaasaFinland 4,2672,652
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2543,886
VeravalIndia 2,7561,713
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9231,816
ValentiaIreland 6,4173,988
VeniceItaly 5,2783,280
VeronaItaly 5,3883,348
VicenzaItaly 5,3333,314
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4533,388
ViterboItaly 5,4463,384
VolterraItaly 5,4853,409
VientianeLaos 3,5072,179
VarenaLithuania 4,1662,589
VilniusLithuania 4,1252,563
VeracruzMexico 12,9948,075
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5993,479
VaernesNorway 4,8052,986
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9273,061
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0102,492
VillarricaParaguay 15,7249,771
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3292,690
VanavaraRussia 2,2951,426
VasileviciRussia 3,8472,390
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7662,340
VerhojanskRussia 3,9882,478
ViljujskRussia 3,3462,079
VitimRussia 2,7151,687
Vize IslandRussia 3,9562,458
VladivostokRussia 4,0142,494
VolgogradRussia 2,8471,769
VologdaRussia 3,2542,022
VoronezRussia 3,2091,994
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7853,595
VytegraRussia 3,4822,164
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9893,722
ValenciaSpain 6,5204,051
ValladolidSpain 6,6884,156
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9124,295
VisbySweden 4,4942,793
VanTurkey 3,2061,992
ValleyUk 6,0103,734
VinnitsaUkraine 3,9892,479
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5676,567
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5674,702
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7766,075
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3706,444
Vevay, InUsa 10,7196,661
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4947,143
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2066,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -