China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0406,861
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4374,000
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1216,911
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6435,992
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7915,463
WoomeraAustralia 10,0706,258
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1315,053
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8235,483
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1276,293
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1225,047
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9184,920
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0016,215
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3006,401
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,951
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3595,816
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0868,132
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7136,657
WajimaJapan 4,6532,892
WakamatsuJapan 4,8853,036
WakayamaJapan 4,6842,911
WakkanaiJapan 4,6592,895
WajirKenya 6,2043,855
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0696,257
WindhoekNamibia 9,8636,129
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2818,253
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2368,225
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3118,272
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3148,273
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0128,086
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2068,206
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0718,123
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9708,060
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2318,222
WintonNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,050
WarsawPoland 4,4442,762
WroclawPoland 4,7452,949
WonsanSouth Korea 3,8212,375
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5783,466
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1763,217
WauSudan 6,5304,058
WaddingtonUk 5,7743,588
Waco, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Wake IslandUsa 8,1715,078
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7916,705
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1216,911
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8246,105
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4196,474
Warren, OhUsa 10,4056,466
Warren, PaUsa 10,2596,375
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7596,686
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5556,559
Washington, IaUsa 10,5466,553
Washington, InUsa 10,7176,660
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3037,024
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9816,202
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1236,291
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2996,400
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3986,461
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6586,623
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4947,143
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5137,154
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1706,941
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,4857,137
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2286,977
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5146,533
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4086,468
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9367,417
West Point, GaUsa 11,3477,051
West Point, NyUsa 10,2536,371
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7516,680
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5946,583
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3517,054
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9416,799
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5995,965
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2596,375
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7536,682
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7506,680
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2956,398
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7596,064
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4086,468
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4356,484
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0686,878
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7416,674
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6906,643
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2516,370
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3886,455
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8926,147
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1656,938
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1506,929
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0566,870
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5856,577
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4436,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -