China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0401,889
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8161,750
YaoundeCameroon 8,1055,036
YokoCameroon 7,9034,911
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7346,049
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0995,033
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4215,854
YanjiChina 3,8372,384
YichangChina 3,0081,869
YinchuanChina 2,1581,341
YariguiesColombia 13,8228,589
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4567,740
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3907,699
YazdIran 2,7071,682
YakushimaJapan 4,5492,827
YamagataJapan 4,8793,032
YamaguchiJapan 4,3922,729
YokkaichiJapan 4,7572,956
YokohamaJapan 4,9733,090
YonagoJapan 4,4732,779
YonagunijimaJapan 4,3402,697
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6434,128
YeMyanmar 3,5542,208
YolaNigeria 7,6104,729
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0632,525
YurimaguasPeru 15,2459,473
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0331,264
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,6752,905
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9511,213
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7236,042
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9164,919
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0576,249
York, PaUsa 10,4316,482
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3706,444
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3467,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -