China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yining

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yining. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yining with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,2331,387
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1673,211
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8201,752
Ze DocaBrazil 13,1688,183
ZhijiangChina 3,1241,941
ZagrebCroatia 5,0053,110
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2883,286
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0173,118
ZahedanIran 2,4201,504
ZanjanIran 2,8791,789
ZacatecasMexico 12,5847,820
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4371,515
ZinderNiger 7,5424,687
ZhobPakistan 1,7441,084
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,7053,545
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7073,546
ZamoscPoland 4,3302,690
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8102,989
ZigalovoRussia 2,0891,298
ZiganskRussia 3,5522,207
ZyryankaRussia 4,7382,944
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4263,993
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4573,391
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9934,345
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9962,483
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5572,210
ZitomirUkraine 3,9582,459
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7092,305
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7022,300
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8756,758
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2196,350
ZambeziZambia 8,6845,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -